Violon de Venise, Arman
Arman
1928 - 2005
Violon de Venise
signed and numbered 8/99
bronze with gold patina
65 x 35,5 x 11 cm ; 25 9/16 x 14 x 4 5/16 in.
Executed in 2004, this work is number 8 from an edition of 99.
__________________________________________________________________________
Arman
1928 - 2005
Violon de Venise
signé et numéroté 8/99
bronze à patine dorée
Exécutée en 2004, cette oeuvre est le numéro 8 d'une édition en 99 exemplaires.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact armance.gay@sothebys.com
Arman
1928 - 2005
Violon de Venise
signed and numbered 8/99
bronze with gold patina
Arman
1928 - 2005
Violon de Venise
signé et numéroté 8/99
bronze à patine dorée
Condition Report: