LOT 0070

Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

ŽENSKÝ AKT
1930
Kresba barevnými tužkami na papíře, 330x205 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole "V. Sychra 30".
Paspartováno.
Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii.

English Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

English Description:
FEMALE NUDE
1930
Color pencils drawing on paper, 330x205 mm, signed and dated lower right in pencil "V. Sychra 30".
mounted.

Deutsch Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

Deutsch Description:
FRAUENAKT
1930
Farbige Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 330x205 mm, sign. und dat. in Bleistift rechts unten "V. Sychra 30".
Passepartout.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

ŽENSKÝ AKT
1930
Paspartováno.

English Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

English Description:
FEMALE NUDE
1930
mounted.

Deutsch Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

Deutsch Description:
FRAUENAKT
1930
Passepartout.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno