LOT 0071

Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

DÁMA
1937
Kresba perem na papíře, 190x105 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "V. Sychra 37".
Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
Vladimír Sychra - malíř a grafik, vystudoval pražskou uměleckoprůmyslovou školu u prof. Švabinského, posléze učil v Praze na akademii.

English Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

English Description:
A LADY
1937
Ink on paper, 190x105 mm, signed and dated lower right "V. Sychra 37".
mounted, framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

Deutsch Description:
DAME
1937
Federzeichnung auf Papier, 190x105 mm, sign. und dat. rechts unten "V. Sychra 37".
Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

DÁMA
1937

English Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

English Description:
A LADY
1937
mounted, framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

Deutsch Description:
DAME
1937

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno