Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)
PTÁČEK V KLECI
1946
Suchá jehla na papíře, 140x175 mm, zn. v tisku vpravo nahoře "V", zn. vlevo dole pod tiskem tužkou "2 - I.", sign. a dat. vpravo dole pod tiskem tužkou "Vaculka 46".
English Title:
Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)
English Description:
A BIRD IN A CAGE
1946
Drypoint on paper, 140x175 mm, marked upper right in print "V", marked lower left under the print in pencil "2 - I.", signed and dated lower right under the print in pencil "Vaculík 46".
Deutsch Title:
Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)
Deutsch Description:
VOGEL IN KÄFIG
1946
Kaltnadel auf Papier, 140x175 mm, gez. im Druckbereich rechts oben "V", gez. links unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "2 - I.", sign. und dat. rechts unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "Vaculík 46".
PTÁČEK V KLECI
1946
English Title:
Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)
English Description:
A BIRD IN A CAGE
1946
Deutsch Title:
Vladislav Vaculka (1914-1977)
Deutsch Description:
VOGEL IN KÄFIG
1946