Vulture - Wilhelm Krieger (1877 Norderney - 1945 Rö
Geier'' - Wilhelm Krieger (1877 Norderney - 1945 Röhrmoos)
Geier
Wilhelm Krieger (1877 Norderney - 1945 Röhrmoos) Bronze, braun patiniert. Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Hockender Geier auf Plinthe, bez. Krieger. Gießerstempel B//B, Bronze Garantie. H. (mit Sockel) 33 cm.
Bronze, braun patiniert. Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Hockender Geier auf Plinthe, bez. Krieger. Gießerstempel B//B, Bronze Garantie. H. (mit Sockel) 33 cm.
Vulture
Wilhelm Krieger (1877 Norderney - 1945 Röhrmoos) Bronze, brown patinated. Black marble base. Base inscribed Krieger. Foundry mark B//B, bronze guarantee. Height (with base) 33 cm.
English Description
Vulture - Wilhelm Krieger (1877 Norderney - 1945 Röhrmoos)
Bronze, brown patinated. Black marble base. Base inscribed Krieger. Foundry mark B//B, bronze guarantee. Height (with base) 33 cm.
Signed, dated, titled and dimensions on the canvas verso. Mixed technique and paper collage on canvas. 30 x 60 cm. Framed. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. Private collection, Germany
Vulture
Geier
Vulture
English Description
Vulture