LOT 788

WALTER VAES (1882-1958)

Description EN
Bunch of flowers.
Panel (mahogany). Signed 'Walter Vaes'.

Provenance:
G. Campo, Antwerp, 19.05.1987, lot 281

Beschrijving NL
Bloementuil.
Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Walter Vaes'.

Herkomst:
G. Campo, Antwerpen, 19.05.1987, lot 281

Description FR
Bouquet de fleurs.
Panneau (acajou). Signé 'Walter Vaes'.

Provenance:
G. Campo, Anvers, 19.5.1987, cat.nr. 281<
Size: 36 x 33 cm, 51 x 53,5 cm

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Bunch of flowers.

Provenance:

Beschrijving NL
Bloementuil.

Herkomst:

Description FR
Bouquet de fleurs.

Provenance:

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp