LOT 68

WHITE, Marco Pierre. WHITE HEAT, 1 vol. enc.

WHITE, Marco Pierre.
WHITE HEAT, Pyramid Books, 1990(?), 126 p., il.; 31,6 cm.
Ilustrado com fotografias de Bob Carlos Clarke.
Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sinais de manuseamento. Sobrecapa com rasgões e defeitos. Miolo em bom estado de conservação.
Notes: WHITE, Marco Pierre.
WHITE HEAT, Pyramid Books, 1990(?), 126 p., il.; 31.6 cm.
Illustrated with photographs by Bob Carlos Clarke.
Editorial binding with original illustrated paper dust jacket. Signs of handling. Dust jacket with tears and defects. Interior in good condition.

WHITE, Marco Pierre.
Illustré avec des photographies de Bob Carlos Clarke.
Reliure éditoriale avec jaquette en papier illustrée originale. Signes de manipulation. Jaquette avec déchirures et défauts. Intérieur en bon état de conservation.

WHITE, Marco Pierre.
白色热情, 金字塔图书, 1990(?), 126页, 插图; 31.6厘米.
配有Bob Carlos Clarke的照片.
原装装帧,带有原始插图纸封套。有使用痕迹。封套有撕裂和瑕疵。书页保存良好。

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

WHITE, Marco Pierre.
Notes: WHITE, Marco Pierre.

WHITE, Marco Pierre.

WHITE, Marco Pierre.
配有Bob Carlos Clarke的照片.

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa