WILLEM DOLPHYN (1935-2016)

Description EN
Still life with asparagus, Westerwald pitcher and eggs.
Oil on board.
Signed 'W Dolphyn fecit'.
Blackened wooden frame with ripple cut mouldings.

Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met asperges, Westerwaldkruik en eieren.
Olie op board.
Getekend 'W Dolphyn fecit'.
Gezwart houten kader met robbellijsten.

Description FR
Nature morte avec asperges, cruche Westerwald et oeufs.
Huile sur carton.
Signé 'W Dolphyn fecit'.
Cadre en bois noirci aux bords godronnés.
Size: 49 x 59 cm, 61 x 71 cm

23 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Oil on board.
Signed 'W Dolphyn fecit'.

Beschrijving NL
Olie op board.
Getekend 'W Dolphyn fecit'.

Description FR
Huile sur carton.
Signé 'W Dolphyn fecit'.
Size: 49 x 59 cm, 61 x 71 cm

23 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp