LOT 443

Wagner, Eugen, ''Salome''

Description: Wagner, Eugen — ''Salome'' (Berlin 1871-1942 ibid.) On an oval base of black marble a semi-nude dancing in a skirt swinging in motion, holding a veil in his hands behind his back. Bronze, black-brown patinated. Signed on the plinth. H. 52 cm. / Wagner, Eugen ''Salome'' (Berlin 1871-1942 ebd.) Auf ovalem Sockel aus schwarzem Marmor tanzender Halbakt in bewegt schwingendem Rock, in den Händen hinter dem Rücken einen Schleier haltend. Bronze, schwarzbraun patiniert. Auf der Plinthe signiert. H. 52 cm.
RefScu14720 RefDec14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany

RefScu14720 RefDec14720

21 Sep 2020
Germany