LOT 3237

Wall clock cast metal color gilded, 1st half 19th c., on top two putti with picture in hands

Wall clock cast metal color gilded, 1st half 19th c., on top two putti with picture in hands, surrounded by flowers and tendril decoration, sides with rocailles, dial with applied white enamel cartouches, black roman numerals and blackened hands, french movement. Round movement with 1/2 hour disc striking on bell, pendulum and bell missing, h. 52cm, w. 48cm, h. 16cm Wanduhr Metallguss farbvergoldet, 1.H.19.Jh., oben zwei Putti mit Bild in den Händen, umrandet von Blüten und Rankendekoration, seitl. mit Rocaillen, Zifferblatt mit aufgesetzten weißen Emaille Kartuschen, schwarze röm. Ziffern und geschwärzte Zeiger, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheibenschlagwerk auf Glocke, Pendel und Glocke abgängig, H. 52cm, B. 48cm, H. 16cm

30 Mar 2023
Germany, Berlin

30 Mar 2023
Germany, Berlin