Wall clock wood ebonized, so called ox-eye, 2nd half of 19th century, frame with elaborate mother
Wall clock wood ebonized, so called ox-eye, 2nd half of 19th century, frame with elaborate mother-of-pearl, wood and silver inlays, white domed enamel dial with applied enamel cartouches, in gilded frame, with black roman numerals, many detached, brass hands, movement with 1/2 hour strike on clay spring without pendulum, h. 61cm, w. 48cm, d. 14cm Wanduhr Holz ebonisiert, sogenanntes Ochsenauge, 2.H.19.Jh., Rahmen mit aufwendigen Perlmutt, Holz und Silber Intarsien, weißes gewölbtes Emaille Zifferblatt mit augesetzten Emaillekartuschen, in vergoldeter Rahmung, mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern, viele angelöst, Messingzeiger, Uhrwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Schlagwerk auf Tonfeder ohne Pendel, H. 61cm, B. 48cm, T. 14cm
[ translate ]Sale price