Walter McDonald
(Mississippi/Texas, 1903-1991)Forest Scene with Lake, signed lower right "Walter McDonald", oil on canvas, 24 x 36 in.; painted carved wood frame, 32 x 44 in.[fine art wingard] - Provenance: Collection of Dr. Joseph T. and Gaile E. Wingard, Jacksonville, Florida
Condition Report: craquelure, some surface dirt; frame with some abrasions