Wandspiegel Empire

Wandspiegel Empire

Wandspiegel Empire
Anfang 19. Jh., Holz gestuckt und vergoldet, in den Ecken mit fein reliefierten Palmetten verziert, Spiegelglas mit Facettschliff, guter Zustand mit normalen Altersspuren, Maße 121 x 53 cm.
Wall mirror Empire
Early 19th century, stuccoed and gilded wood, the corners decorated with palmettes in fine relief, mirror glass with facet cut, good condition with normal signs of age, dimensions 121 x 53 cm.

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Wandspiegel Empire

Wandspiegel Empire
Wall mirror Empire

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen