Watercolor, Nathaniel Hughes John Baird, Village
Watercolor Painting, Nathaniel Hughes John Baird (british, 1865-1936), The Village Green. Monogrammed In Lower Left. Provenance: Estate Of Mary Labatt Lamb (john Labatt Family). Colerick Gallery Label On Verso, Baird Studied In Edinburgh, London And Paris And Exhibited At The Royal Academy In London In 1883. Painting Measures 11 X 11 Inches, Frame Measures 22 X 23 Inches.