Watercolor on cardboard. PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos
PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). Watercolor on cardboard. "Elderly brunette couple." Signed and dated "53" lower right. 43 x 30 cm.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1923-2014). Acuarela sobre cartulina. "Pareja de morenos ancianos." Firmado y fechado "53" abajo a la derecha. 43 x 30 cm.