Watercolor on paper. CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique
CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique (Uruguayan school, 1913-1987). Watercolor on paper. "Taking a break on the road." Signed and dated "54" lower right. 31 x 46 cm. CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique (escuela uruguaya, 1913-1987). Acuarela sobre papel. "Descaso en el camino." Firmado y fechado "54" abajo a la derecha. 31 x 46 cm.