LOT 0122
Watercolour on cardboard
Watercolour on cardboard. "Caricature of Tomás Gomensoro", made by Juan Sanuy (Barcelona, 1856-1908) Signed and dated 1896. 16.5 x 11 cm.
Acuarela sobre cartón. "Caricatura de Tomás Gomensoro", realizado por Juan Sanuy (Barcelona, 1856-1908). Firmada y fechada 1896. 16.5 x 11 cm.
07 Aug 2020
Uruguay, Montevideo
07 Aug 2020
Uruguay, Montevideo