LOT 3230

Weight regulator with 3 weights, marked F.Kunz Vienna, 2nd half 19th century, curved case partly

Weight regulator with 3 weights, marked F.Kunz Vienna, 2nd half 19th century, curved case partly ebonized, glazed on 3 sides, 2 part white enamel dial with black roman numerals, blackened hands, bezel decorated with gilded flowers, 1/4 hour striking movement on tone spring, movement starts, h. 117cm, w. 35cm, d. 14cm Gewichtsregulator mit 3 Gewichten, gemarkt F.Kunz Wien, 2.H.19.Jh., geschwungenes Gehäuse teilweise ebonisiert, 3-seitig verglast, 2 teiliges weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern, geschwärzte Zeiger, Lünette mit vergoldeten Blüten verziert, 1/4 Stunden Schlagwerk auf Tonfeder, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 117cm, B. 35cm, T. 14cm

30 Mar 2023
Germany, Berlin

30 Mar 2023
Germany, Berlin