Werner Gilles: Mythische Vögel
Description: Gilles, Werner — Mythical Birds (Rheydt 1894-1961 Essen) Colour lithograph. Lower left name and edition ''6/30''. Sheet 34.5 x 47.5 cm; framed under glass. / Gilles, Werner Mythische Vögel (Rheydt 1894-1961 Essen) Farblithographie. Links unten Namenszug und Auflage ''6/30''. Blatt 34,5 x 47,5 cm; unter Glas gerahmt.