Werner Heldt 1904 Berlin – Sant’Angelo d’Ischia 1954 City view
Lithograph on wove. (19)49. Ca. 22 x 33.5 cm (sheet size ca. 30 x 42 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 110. Signed and dated lower right. Sheet 6 from the series “Berlin”.
Details
Blatt 6 aus der Folge “Berlin”.
Seel 635.
Provenienz:
Galerie Brusberg, Berlin 2009; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
Details
Seel 635.
Provenienz:
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints