LOT 446

Werner Heldt 1904 Berlin – Sant’Angelo d’Ischia 1954 City view

Lithograph on wove. (19)49. Ca. 22 x 33.5 cm (sheet size ca. 30 x 42 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 110. Signed and dated lower right. Sheet 6 from the series “Berlin”.
Details

Blatt 6 aus der Folge “Berlin”.
Seel 635.
Provenienz:
Galerie Brusberg, Berlin 2009; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Prints

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich

Details

Seel 635.
Provenienz:

Period:Modern Art

Technique:Prints

07 Dec 2022
Germany, Munich