Wiener Tischuhr mit Repetition

ungemarkt, um 1820, feines vergoldetes Werk mit Spindelgang und Viertelrepetition auf zwei Tonfedern, Auslösung mittels obenliegendem Drücker, makelloses Emailleziffernblatt mit römischen Zahlen, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Holzgehäuse mit Flammleisten verziert, funktionstüchtig, mit Schlüssel, H 15 cm.
Viennese table clock with repeater
unmarket, circa 1820, fine gilt movement with verge escapement and quarter repeater on two gongs, release by means of a pusher on top, immaculate enamel dial with Roman numerals, blued steel hands, wooden case decorated with flame mouldings, in working order, with key, h 15 cm.

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen