Wilhelm von Kobell
Mannheim 1766 – 1855 Munich
Horse on the Field. Circa 1819
Watercolour and pen and brown ink on paper. 10,8 × 16,4 cm. (4 ¼ × 6 ½ in.) Catalogue raisonné: Not in the catalogue raisonné by Wichmann. [3033]
Provenance
Private Collection, Rhineland
Addendum/ErratumAquarell über Radierung in Braun, anders als im Katalog angegeben. Wir danken Dr. Hinrich Sieveking, München, für freundliche Hinweise.
Mannheim 1766 – 1855 Munich
Provenance
Private Collection, Rhineland