Willem VAARZON MOREL (Dutch 1868 – 1955)
Willem VAARZON MOREL
(geb. Zutphen 1868 – Veere 1955)
“Aangemeerde vissersboten te Veere”
Gesign. R.O.
Aquarel, afm. 48 x 61,5 cm.
Willem VAARZON MOREL
(Dutch 1868 – 1955)
“Moored fishing boats in Veere”
Signed. Lower right
watercolor, size: 48 x 61.5 cm.
Willem VAARZON MOREL
Gesign. R.O.
Aquarel, afm. 48 x 61,5 cm.
Willem VAARZON MOREL
(Dutch 1868 – 1955)
Signed. Lower right