William Henry GRUEBY (1867 - 1925)
Vase en faïence à riche couverte émaillée aux émaux mats de couleur vert nuancé.
Signé sous la base du cachet "Grueby Faïence Co Boston USA".
H : 19 cm
A mat green enamelled earthenware vase by William Henry Grueby. Signed with the stamp "Grueby Faience Co Boston USA" under the base.
H : 7,48 inch
H : 19 cm
H : 7,48 inch