Wright Morris (1910 - 1998) House in Albany.... - Lot 133 - Ader
Wright Morris (1910 - 1998)
House in Albany. Indiana, c. 1940.
Deux (2) épreuves argentiques d’époque, signée (1) et annotées aux versos.
Images : 24,5 x 19,5 cm
Feuilles : 25,5 x 20 cm
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Mary Ellen Morris.
Wright Morris (1910-1998)
House in Albany, Indiana, c. 1940.
Two vintage gelatin silver prints annotated and signed (1) on verso.
Dimensions: 25.5 x 20 cm
Provenance:
Mary Ellen Moris collection.
Wright Morris (1910 - 1998)
Images : 24,5 x 19,5 cm
Feuilles : 25,5 x 20 cm
Provenance :
Wright Morris (1910-1998)
Dimensions: 25.5 x 20 cm
Provenance:
Mary Ellen Moris collection.