LOT 101.
XAVIER ALVAREZ (N EN 1949)
PINGOUIN
Bronze de patine noire
Sign et numrot 'E.A. I/IV'
Bronze with black patina; signed and numbered 'E.A. I/IV'
HAUT. 51,5 CM - 20 1/4 IN.
1,500-2,000
PROVENANCE
Collection particulire, France.
Unsold
20 Jan 2021
XAVIER ALVAREZ (N EN 1949)
PINGOUIN
Bronze de patine noire
Sign et numrot 'E.A. I/IV'
HAUT. 51,5 CM - 20 1/4 IN.
1,500-2,000
PROVENANCE
Unsold
20 Jan 2021