LOT 0072

XVIIe SIÈCLE / 17th CENTURY

Description française:
XVII-XVIIIe SIÈCLE / 17th-18th CENTURY

Canapé à oreillettes d'époque Louis XIII, qui repose sur huit pieds sculptés à balustre affrontés, réunis par une entretoise centrale. Deux grandes oreillettes se dressent d'une part et d'autre du meuble. La structure en bois est recouverte d'un tissu en soie à rayures. Trois coussins en plume garnissent l'assise. XVIIe-XVIIIe siècle.

Hauteur : 109cm - 43"
Largeur : 176cm - 69 1/4"

English description:
XVII-XVIIIth CENTURY / 17th-18th CENTURY

Louis XIII period sofa with earpieces, which rests on eight carved legs with facing balusters, joined by a central strut. Two large earpieces stand on either side of the furniture. The wooden structure is covered with a striped silk fabric. Three feather cushions cover the seat. 17th-18th century.

Height: 109cm - 43"
Width: 176cm - 69 1/4"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:

Hauteur : 109cm - 43"
Largeur : 176cm - 69 1/4"

English description:

Height: 109cm - 43"
Width: 176cm - 69 1/4"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal