Xavier Valls (1923-2006) Silla y Biombo blanco, 1955 Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, dated and located "Paris" on the back 4
Xavier Valls (1923-2006)
Silla y Biombo blanco, 1955
Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, dated and located "Paris" on the back
47 1/4 x 31 1/2 in.
€5,000-7,000
PROVENANCE
Collection particulière, Barcelone
XAVIER VALLS (1923-2006)
SILLA Y BIOMBO BLANCO, 1955
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
Contresignée, datée et située "Paris" au dos
120 X 80 CM
PROVENANCE
Xavier Valls (1923-2006)
Silla y Biombo blanco, 1955
47 1/4 x 31 1/2 in.
€5,000-7,000
PROVENANCE
XAVIER VALLS (1923-2006)
SILLA Y BIOMBO BLANCO, 1955
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
120 X 80 CM
PROVENANCE