Xavier Valls (1923-2006) Vue de Notre Dame Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, dated and located ‘Paris’ on the back 25 9/16 x 2
Xavier Valls (1923-2006)
Vue de Notre Dame
Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, dated and located ‘Paris’ on the back
25 9/16 x 21 1/4 in.
€5,000-7,000
PROVENANCE
Collection particulière, Barcelone
XAVIER VALLS (1923-2006)
VUE DE NOTRE DAME
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
Contresignée, datée et située "Paris" au dos
65 X 54 CM
PROVENANCE
Xavier Valls (1923-2006)
Vue de Notre Dame
25 9/16 x 21 1/4 in.
€5,000-7,000
PROVENANCE
XAVIER VALLS (1923-2006)
VUE DE NOTRE DAME
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
65 X 54 CM
PROVENANCE