YANNIS ADAMAKOS (BORN 1952)
YANNIS ADAMAKOS (BORN 1952)
Corpus X signé en grec et daté '85' (en bas à droite); signé en grec, titré et daté 'Corpus X 1985' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile
175 x 150cm (68 7/8 x 59 1/16in).
signed in Greek and dated (lower right); signed in Greek, titled and dated (on the stretcher) oil on canvas
YANNIS ADAMAKOS (BORN 1952)