YANNIS GAITIS (1923-1984) Red figure
YANNIS GAITIS (1923-1984)
Red figure
signé "Gaitis" en haut à gauche
huile sur toile
100 x 73 cm. (39 3/8 x 28 3/4in.)
Peint en 1957.
signed "Gaitis" upper left
oil on canvas
Provenance
J.M.D. collection, France.
Private collection, Athens.
Littérature
L. Gaïtis, Yannis Gaitis, Catalogue Raisonné, Ioannis F. Costopoulos Foundation, Paris/Athens 2003, no. 364, p. 143 (catalogued and illustrated).
YANNIS GAITIS (1923-1984)
Red figure
huile sur toile
Peint en 1957.
signed "Gaitis" upper left
oil on canvas
Provenance
J.M.D. collection, France.
Private collection, Athens.
Littérature