Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989) L' homme papillon (signed, dedicated and dated in Greek (upper right)watercolour on paper)
Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989)
L' homme papillon signé, dédicacé en grec et daté '1965' (en haut à droite)aquarelle sur papier32 x 24cm (12 5/8 x 9 7/16in).signed, dedicated and dated in Greek (upper right)watercolour on paper
ProvenancePrivate collection, Athens.LittératureE. Florou, Tsarouchis – Painting, (doctoral dissertation) vol. 1, Athens 1989, no. 579, p. 247 (catalogued).E. Florou, Yannis Tsarouchis, his Painting and his Era, Nea Synora - A.A. Livanis editions, Athens 1989, no. 683, p. 276 (catalogued).