LOT 88
Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989) Soldat qui danse le zeibekiko (Peint en 1980. signed in Greek and dated (lower right)pastel on brown paper)
Yiannis Tsarouchis (Greek, 1910-1989)
Soldat qui danse le zeibekiko signé en grec et daté '80' (en bas à droite)pastel sur papier brun49 x 31cm (19 5/16 x 12 3/16in).Peint en 1980. signed in Greek and dated (lower right)pastel on brown paper
18 May 2022
18 May 2022