ZEHN BESCHLÄGE EINES EVANGELIARS

TEN SILVER PLAQUES OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS Russian, Moscow, Dmitriy Ivanovich Orlov, 1863 Chased and embossed with scrolling foliage. Mounted on velvet. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DO' in Cyrillic. Minimally damaged. Each 23.8 x 19 cm._x0013_ZEHN BESCHLÄGE EINES EVANGELIARS Russland, Moskau, Dmitri Iwanowitsch Orlow, 1863 Silber, getrieben, auf Samt montiert. Jeweils 23,8 x 19 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'DO' in Kyrillisch. Min. besch.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf