ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, FESTTAGE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, KRUZIFIXE UND EIN
TEN BRASS ICONS DEPICTING SELECTED SAINTS, LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR AND A FRAGMENT Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially multi-coloured enamelled. Enamel slightly chipped, icon showing St. Nicholas restored. 4.3-27 cm high._x0013_ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, FESTTAGE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, KRUZIFIXE UND EIN FRAGMENT Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 4,3-27 cm. Email best., Ikone mit dem heiligen Nikolaus rest.