ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: DEESIS, GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN 'KASANSKAJA', FESTTAGE, KRUZIFIXE UND

TEN BRASS ICONS: DEISIS, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN, LITURGICAL FEASTS, CRUCIFIXES AND FRAGMENTS Russian, 17th-19th century Cast in relief, partially multi-coloured enamelled. Enamel chipped. 5.4-22.5 cm high._x0013_ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: DEESIS, GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN 'KASANSKAJA', FESTTAGE, KRUZIFIXE UND IKONEN-FRAGMENTE Russland, 17.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 5,4-22,5 cm. Email best.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf