LOT 0232

ŽIDLE BIEDERMEIER

Čechy
30. léta 19. stol.
Pár elegantních židlí z dubového dřeva, zdobených linkovou intarzií, na čtyřech prohnutých nohách propojených třemi trnožemi. V. sedáku 51 cm. Celk. v. 94 cm.
Stav A.
Sedáky nově čalouněné.

English Title:
A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER CHAIRS

English Description:
Bohemia
1930`s
1830`s
A pair of elegant chairs of oak wood, string inlay, on four curved legs with stretchers. H. of seat 51 cm. Total h. 94 cm.
Condition A.
New upholstery.

Deutsch Title:
STÜHLE BIEDERMEIER

Deutsch Description:
Böhmen
1830s
Paar eleganten Stühlen aus Eichenholz, dekoriert mit Linienintarsie, auf vier geschwungenen Beinen mit drei Stegleisten. H. (Sitz) 51 cm. Gesamthöhe 94 cm.
Zustand A.
Sitze neu gepolstert.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

Čechy
30. léta 19. stol.
Stav A.
Sedáky nově čalouněné.

English Title:
A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER CHAIRS

English Description:
Bohemia
1930`s
1830`s
Condition A.
New upholstery.

Deutsch Title:
STÜHLE BIEDERMEIER

Deutsch Description:
Böhmen
1830s
Zustand A.
Sitze neu gepolstert.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno