ZWEI BRONZE-IKONEN: HEILIGER ANTIPAS UND ANASTASIS

A SET OF TWO BRASS ICONS DEPICITING ST. ANTIPAS AND THE ANASTASIS Russian, c. 1800/19th century Cast in relief, one icon five-colour enamelled. Icon showing St. Antipas bent, Enamel chipped. 5.6/5.9 cm high._x0013_ZWEI BRONZE-IKONEN: HEILIGER ANTIPAS UND ANASTASIS Russland, um 1800/19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils fünf-farbig emailliert. H. 5,6/5,9 cm. Die Ikone mit dem Hl. Antipas verbogen, Email best.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf