ZWEI FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK
TWO FINIFT ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE PECHERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAYSK Russian, Rostov, 19th century Enamel on copper with metal mount. Incribed on the reverse. Damages, hairline cracks. 6.7 / 8 cm high._x0013_ZWEI FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, Rostow, 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, Metall-Montierung, verso kyrillische Bezeichnung. H. 6,7 / 8 cm. Teils besch., Haarrisse.