ZWEI GROSSE FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER BOGOLUBSKAJA UND DIE DREI HEILIGEN HIERARCHEN

TWO LARGE FINIFT ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING THE BOGOLUBSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE THREE HIERARCHS OF ORTHODOXY Russian, Rostov, 19th century Enamel on copper with velvet backing. The brass mounts decorated with cherubim. Minimally chipped, minor hairline cracks. 11 x 9.5 cm / 11 x 9 cm._x0013_ZWEI GROSSE FINIFTI: GOTTESMUTTER BOGOLUBSKAJA UND DIE DREI HEILIGEN HIERARCHEN Russland, Rostow, 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, verso Samtabdeckung. Messingmontierung mit reliefierten Cherubim. 11 x 9,5 cm / 11 x 9 cm. Min. best., min. Haarrisse.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf