ZWEI GROSSFORMATIGE IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) UND NEUTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT

TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN AND THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel / oil on metal. Partially restored. 52.6 x 46.7 cm / 49 x 41.6 cm._x0013_ZWEI GROSSFORMATIGE IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) UND NEUTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel, Ölmalerei / Ölmalerei auf Metall. 52,6 x 46,7 cm / 49 x 41,6 cm. Partiell rest.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf