ZWEI HINTERGLAS-IKONEN MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND
A SET OF TWO REVERSE PAINTINGS ON GLASS SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD WITH CHILD Romanian, Fagaras, Ioan Pop (1794-1870) attr. Polychrome painted on glass, partial gilding. Partial detached patches and loss of colour, frames damaged, one icon with two large missing corners. 50.2/55.4 cm._x0013_ZWEI HINTERGLAS-IKONEN MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND Rumänien, Fagaras, Ioan Pop (1794-1870) zugeschrieben Glas, verso polychrome Bemalung, partielle Vergoldung. H. 50,2/55,4 cm. Part. gelöste Farbstellen und Farbverluste, Rahmen besch., eine Ikone mit zwei Fehlstellen.