ZWEI IKONEN: 'DAS ALLES SEHENDE AUGE GOTTES' UND FESTTAGSIKONE MIT BASMA

TWO ICONS SHOWING THE 'ALL-SEEING EYE OF GOD' AND A FEAST DAY ICON WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with a metal basma. Damages, wearings. 31.1 x 26.2 cm / 31.2 x 26.7 cm._x0013_ZWEI IKONEN: 'DAS ALLES SEHENDE AUGE GOTTES' UND FESTTAGSIKONE MIT BASMA Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallbasma. 31,1 x 26,2 cm / 31,2 x 26,7 cm. Bereibungen, besch.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf