ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' UND GOTTESMUTTER 'LABSAL DER LEIDENDEN'

TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING' Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Wearings, restorations. 16 x 12.8 cm / 20.2 x 17.3 cm._x0013_ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' UND GOTTESMUTTER 'LABSAL DER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 16 x 12,8 cm / 20,2 x 17,3 cm. Bereibungen, partiell rest.

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf