ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER POTSCHAEWSKAJA UND GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA

TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE POTCHAEVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE PECHERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The backgrounds and borders gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. Minimally restored. 18 x 15 cm / 11.2 x 8.9 cm._x0013_ZWEI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER POTSCHAEWSKAJA UND GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund und Rand ornamental punziert. 18 x 15 cm / 11,2 x 8,9 cm. Min. rest.

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf