ZWEI TETRAPTYCHA MIT HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES
TWO TETRAPTYCHS DEPICTING LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, partially three-colour enamelled. Enamel slightly chipped. 15.4-17.7 cm high._x0013_ZWEI TETRAPTYCHA MIT HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils drei-farbig emailliert. H. 15,4-17,7 cm. Email min. best.