LOT 195

(Zichem) Justus Lipsius, Diva Sichemiensis sive Aspricollis. Ingebonden: De vesta et vestalibus syntagma. Antwerpen, Ex

Description EN
(Zichem) Justus Lipsius, Diva Sichemiensis sive Aspricollis. Bound in: De vesta et vestalibus syntagma. Antwerp, Ex Officina Plantiniana apud Ioannem Moretum, 1605-09. In-4°. 1blanc, title, (3), 69 numb.pp. (4)/ 59 numb.pp., (1). Illustrated with title vignette, in-texto copper engravings and two engraved title vignettes with Plantin's printer's mark.
Orig. full parchment binding, flat spine.

Beschrijving NL
(Zichem) Justus Lipsius, Diva Sichemiensis sive Aspricollis. Ingebonden: De vesta et vestalibus syntagma. Antwerpen, Ex Officina Plantiniana apud Ioannem Moretum, 1605-09. In-4°. 1blanco, titel, (3), 69gen.pp. (4)/ 59gen.pp., (1). Geïllustreerd met titelvignet, in-texto kopergravuren en twee gegraveerde titelvignetten met Plantijns drukkersmerk.
Orig. volle perkamenten band, vlakke rug.

Description FR
(Zichem) Justus Lipsius, Diva Sichemiensis sive Aspricollis. Relié : De vesta et vestalibus syntagma. Anvers, Ex Officina Plantiniana apud Ioannem Moretum, 1605-09. In-4°. 1blanc, titre, (3), 69gen.pp. (4)/ 59 pp.num., (1). Illustré d'une vignette de titre, de gravures sur cuivre in-texto et de deux vignettes de titre gravées avec la marque de l'imprimeur Plantin.
Reliure orig. en plein parchemin, dos lisse.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp