Zimmermann, August Robert (Attrib.): Angler an einem See in Gebirgslandschaft
Description: Carpenter, August Robert (attribute) — Angler at a lake in mountain landscape (Zittau 1818-1864 Munich) Oil/canvas. Signed in the middle, difficult to read. 25.5 x 32 cm. / Zimmermann, August Robert (Attrib.) Angler an einem See in Gebirgslandschaft (Zittau 1818-1864 München) Öl/Lwd. Mittig schwer lesbar signiert. 25,5 x 32 cm.