Zwei Figuren Blanc-de-Chine

Zwei Figuren Blanc-de-Chine

Zwei Figuren Blanc-de-Chine
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., ungemarkt, Dehua-Porzellan, aufwendig verzierte Guanyin auf Wächterlöwen, dazu sitzender Mönch mit erhobenen Armen, Altersspuren, winzigst bestoßen, H 34 und 15 cm.
Two Blanc-de-Chine figures
1st half 20th century, unmarked, Dehua porcelain, elaborately decorated guanyin on guardian lions, including a seated monk with raised arms, signs of age, very slightly bumped, h 34 and 15 cm.

23 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Zwei Figuren Blanc-de-Chine

Zwei Figuren Blanc-de-Chine
Two Blanc-de-Chine figures

23 May 2024
Germany, Plauen