Zwei Karaffen und acht Gläser mit Silberfuß
Frankreich, um 1910, Silber gestempelt Minervakopf und Meisterpunze JM mit Axt?, Kreuzbanddekor auf dem Silber und dem farblosen Glas, Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, H Karaffen je ca. 20,5 cm, H Gläser je ca. 5 cm.
Two carafes and eight glasses with silver foot
France, circa 1910, silver stamped Minerva head and master mark JM with axe?, cross-band decoration on the silver and the colourless glass, signs of use and age, h carafes each approx. 20.5 cm, h glasses each approx. 5 cm.